Post-Season History
2017 WS Champions2017 NL Champions

2018 Post-Season

 

 

 

World Series


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Dobson Ranch Bluefish 7, Bashers 3 D.Bundy(2-0) C.Sabathia(2-1) None
HR – J.Pirela(1)
2 at Dobson Ranch Bashers 3, Bluefish 2 (10) K.Crick(1-0) F.Rivero(1-1) None
HR – K.Davis(4)
3 at Chatham Bluefish 17, Bashers 1 D.Salazar(1-0) J.Arrieta(1-2) I.Nova(1)
HR – L.Adams(2), A.Rendon(2), T.Barnhart(1)
4 at Chatham Bashers 4, Bluefish 1 B.Snell() D.Straily() None
HR – J.Pirela(2), J.Aguilar(2), N.Walker(2), N.Hundley(2), C.Correa(6)
5 at Chatham Bluefish 3, Bashers 1 D.Bundy(3-0) C.Sabathia(2-2) R.Iglesias(5)
HR – T.Barnhart(2)
6 at Dobson Ranch Bluefish 6, Bashers 2 T.Bauer(3-0) G.Cole(1-1) None
HR – K.Davis(5)

American League Championship Series


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Sun Lakes Bluefish 10, Apaches 4 T.Bauer(2-0) C.Kluber(0-1) None
  HR – C.Correa(3), R.Hoskins 2(3), K.Davis(2), A.Garcia(2), A.Altherr(1)
2 at Sun Lakes Apaches 4, Bluefish 3 C.Sale(1-1) I.Nova(0-1) W.Davis(1)
  HR – K.Davis(3), B.Belt(2)
3 at Chatham Bluefish 4, Apaches 3 D.Steckenrider(1-0) D.Jennings(0-1) R.Iglesias(3)
  HR – K.Calhoun(1), J.Polanco(1)
4 at Chatham Apaches 5, Bluefish 4 B.Kintzler(1-0) B.Duensing(0-1) W.Davis(2)
  HR – C.Correa(4)
5 at Chatham Bluefish 8, Apaches 3 L.Avilan(1-0) C.Sale(1-2) None
  HR – H.Ramirez 2(2)
6 at Sun Lakes Bluefish 3, Apaches 2 F.Rivero(1-0) M.Bowman(0-1) R.Iglesias(4)
  HR – C.Correa(5), M.Taylor(1), B.Belt(3)

National League Championship Series


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Whitewater Bashers 3, Minerhawks 2 C.Sabathia(2-0) C.Carrasco(0-1) E.Diaz(3)
HR – N.Walker(1), J.Upton(2)
2 at Whitewater Minerhawks 3, Bashers 2 C.Kershaw(1-1) J.Arrieta(1-1) K.Giles(1)
HR – M.Machado(1)
3 at Dobson Ranch Bashers 5, Minerhawks 0 G.Cole(1-0) C.Archer(1-1) None
HR – None
4 at Dobson Ranch Minerhawks 6, Bashers 1 C.Carrasco(1-1) T.Williams(0-1) None
HR – D.Santana(2), C.Taylor(1)
5 at Dobson Ranch Bashers 6, Minerhawks 4 E.Pagan(1-0) C.Kershaw(1-2) E.Diaz(4)
HR – D.Santana(3), A.McCutchen(2), J.Aguilar(1), M.Machado(2), N.Hundley(1)
6 at Whitewater Bashers 9, Minerhawks 4 E.Pagan(2-0) T.Walker(1-1) None
HR – F.Lindor(1), M.Machado(3), I.Happ(1), D.Santana(4), N.Williams(1)

American League Division Series 1


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Sun Lakes Mudhens 16, Apaches 8 M.Leake(1-0) C.Sale(0-1) None
HR – T.Story(1), E.Rosario(1), L.Morrison(1), S.Perez(1), D.Freese(1),
      T.Rivera(1), K.Bryant(1), B.Belt(1), S.Castro(1)
2 at Sun Lakes Apaches 2, Mudhens 1 K.McCarthy(1-0) J.Alvarez(0-1) None
HR – None
3 at Minnesota Apaches 3, Mudhens 1 K.McCarthy(2-0) T.Duffey(0-1) S.Doolittle(1)
HR – J.Gyorko(1), E.Encarnacion(1)
4 at Minnesota Apaches 10, Mudhens 3 C.Hamels(1-0) J.Faria(0-1) None
HR – A.Garcia(1), K.Bryant(2), S.Perez(2)
5 at Minnesota Apaches 8, Mudhens 4 (12) W.Davis(1-0) S.Romo(0-1) None
HR – Y.Cespedes(1)

American League Division Series 2


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Hannibal Bluefish 2, Cannibals 0 N.Goody(1-0) D.Betances(0-1) R.Iglesias(1)
HR – None
2 at Hannibal Bluefish 6, Cannibals 4 T.Bauer(1-0) C.Martinez(0-1) R.Iglesias(2)
HR – A.Rendon(1), E.Hosmer(1), M.Olson(1)
3 at Chatham Cannibals 8, Bluefish 0 R.Hill(1-0) D.Straily(0-1) None
HR – J.Realmuto(1)
4 at Chatham Bluefish 6, Cannibals 5 (11) R.Iglesias(1-0) A.Reed(0-1) None
HR – C.Correa 2(2), R.Hoskins(1), K.Davis(1)
5 at Chatham Bluefish 6, Cannibals 1 D.Bundy(1-0) J.Nelson(0-1) F.Rivero(1)
HR – None

National League Division Series 1


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Baltimore Bashers 6, Chop 4 S.Cishek(1-0) T.Cahill(0-1) E.Diaz(1)
HR – W.Ramos(1)
2 at Baltimore Bashers 3, Chop 2 J.Arrieta(1-0) J.Quintana(0-1) E.Diaz(2)
HR – None
3 at Dobson Ranch Bashers 3, Chop 2 E.Diaz(1-0) K.Middleton(0-1) None
HR – M.Moustakas(1), P.Goldschmidt(1), L.Adams(1)
4 at Dobson Ranch Bashers 7, Chop 2 C.Sabathia(1-0) D.Keuchel(0-1) None
HR – N.Cruz(1), A.McCutchen(1), W.Flores(1)

National League Division Series 2


Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Whitewater Crusaders 2, Minerhawks 1 J.Montgomery(1-0) C.Kershaw(0-1) C.Devenski(1)
HR – J.Ramirez(1), J.Altuve(1)
2 at Whitewater Minerhawks 8, Crusaders 3 K.Giles(1-0) P.Bridwell(0-1) None
HR – HR-Y.Solarte(1),F.Freeman 2(2)
3 at Cape Minerhawks 3, Crusaders 1 (12) C.Gearrin(1-0) R.Osuna(0-1) None
HR – D.Santana(1), G.Sanchez(1), Y.Solarte(2)
4 at Cape Minerhawks 4, Crusaders 3 T.Walker(1-0) C.Devenski(0-1) J.Barnes(1)
HR – J.Upton(1), M.Holliday(1)
5 at Cape Minerhawks 4, Crusaders 1 C.Archer(1-0) J.Montgomery(1-1) B.Parker(1)
HR – S.Souza(1), J.Altuve(2), G.Sanchez(2), S.Choo(1)

(click game # for boxscore)