Post-Season History
2017 WS Champions2017 NL Champions

2017 Post-Season

 

 

 

World Series

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at New York High Society 8, Minerhawks 3 J.Happ(1-1) C.Archer(1-2) None
HR – W.Contreras(4), C.Headley(1)
2 at New York High Society 3, Minerhawks 2 M.Harvey(2-1) C.Kershaw(3-1) C.Allen(2)
HR – M.Betts(3)
3 at Whitewater Minerhawks 5, High Society 3 D.Robertson(1-0) C.Allen(0-1) D.Law(4)
HR – F.Freeman(3)
4 at Whitewater High Society 5, Minerhawks 4 S.Dyson(2-0) I.Krol(1-1) S.Oh(6)
HR – M.Betts(4), V.Martinez(2), G.Sanchez(2)
5 at Whitewater Minerhawks 6, High Society 4 I.Krol(2-1) S.Dyson(2-1) D.Law(5)
HR – A.Cabrera(1), S.Piscotty(1)
6 at New York High Society 9, Minerhawks 2 C.Rodon(1-0) C.Kershaw(3-2) None
HR – J.Pederson(3)

American League Championship Series

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Sun Lakes High Society 3, Apaches 2 J.Paxton(1-0) C.Hamels(1-1) S.Oh(4)
HR – None
2 at Sun Lakes High Society 5, Apaches 4 C.Buchholz(2-0) C.Kluber(1-1) S.Oh(5)
HR – C.Yelich(2)
3 at New York Apaches 5, High Society 3 C.Sale(3-0) J.Happ(0-1) A.Ramos(2)
HR – K.Bryant 2(2), M.Betts(2), B.Guyer(2), D.Pedroia(1)
4 at New York High Society 6, Apaches 1 J.Teheran(2-0) J.Lackey(0-1) None
HR – J.Pederson(2), V.Martinez(1)
5 at New York High Society 8, Apaches 0 J.Paxton(2-0) C.Hamels(1-2) None
HR – None

National League Championship Series

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at SouthWest Minerhawks 9, Roughnecks 3 (11) T.Lyons(1-0) J.Ramirez(0-1) None
HR – M.Saunders(4), A.Beltre 2(6)
2 at SouthWest Roughnecks 4, Minerhawks 2 M.Andriese(1-0) C.Archer(1-1) R.Ross(1)
HR – Mi.Cabrera(4)
3 at Whitewater Minerhawks 4, Roughnecks 2 C.Carrasco(2-1) T.Shoemaker(0-2) D.Law(3)
HR – Mi.Cabrera(5)
4 at Whitewater Minerhawks 6, Roughnecks 2 C.Kershaw(3-0) M.Perez(1-1) None
HR – A.Beltre(7), D.Santana(1)
5 at Whitewater Minerhawks 4, Roughnecks 3 (12) I.Krol(1-0) S.Greene(0-1) None
HR – I.Desmond(1)

American League Division Series 1

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Sun Lakes Apaches 5, Coolers 2 C.Sale(1-0) J.Samardzija(0-1) Doolittle(1)
HR – R.Rivera(1)
2 at Sun Lakes Apaches 7, Coolers 2 C.Hamels(1-0) J.Guerra(0-1) None
HR – M.Napoli(1), N.Castellanos(1)
3 at California Apaches 9, Coolers 6 C.Kluber(1-0) J.Ross(0-1) A.Ramos(1)
HR – S.Castro(1), D.Ortiz(1), R.Chirinos(1)
4 at California Coolers 6, Apaches 5 J.Marinez(1-0) M.Bowman(0-1) A.Colome(1)
HR – S.Castro(2), M.Upton(1)
5 at California Apaches 7, Coolers 4 C.Sale(2-0) J.Samardzija(0-2) None
HR – B.Belt(1), S.Castro(3), R.Cano(1)

American League Division Series 2

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Harlingen Aztecs 12, High Society 0 M.Bumgarner(1-0) M.Harvey(0-1) None
HR – E.Gattis(1), C.Carter(1), N.Hundley(1)
2 at Harlingen High Society 2, Aztecs 0 C.Buchholz(1-0) M.Estrada(0-1) S.Oh(1)
HR – None
3 at New York High Society 4, Aztecs 2 J.Teheran(1-0) K.Graveman(0-1) C.Allen(1)
HR – JD.Martinez(1), W.Contreras(1)
4 at New York High Society 7, Aztecs 4 S.Dyson(1-0) R.Madson(0-1) S.Oh(2)
HR – S.Pearce(1), C.Yelich(1), J.Pederson(1), W.Contreras(2)
5 at New York High Society 8, Aztecs 5 M.Harvey(1-1) M.Bumgarner(1-1) S.Oh(3)
HR – JD.Martinez(2), E.Gattis(2), C.Carter(2), M.Betts(1), B.Guyer(1), W.Contreras(3)

National League Division Series 1

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Jackson Minerhawks 6, Holy Cows 4 C.Kershaw(1-0) M.Tanaka(0-1) D.Law(1)
HR – F.Freeman(1), M.Saunders(1), S.Rodriguez(1)
2 at Jackson Holy Cows 4, Minerhawks 3 B.Logan(1-0) D.Law(0-1) None
HR – A.Dickerson(1), R.Schimpf(1)
3 at Whitewater Holy Cows 4, Minerhawks 2 J.Lester(1-0) C.Carrasco(0-1) D.Otero(1)
HR – B.Moss(1), R.Weeks(1)
4 at Whitewater Holy Cows 5, Minerhawks 2 Y.Ventura(1-0) J.Odorizzi(0-1) None
HR – M.Trumbo(1), Y.Ventura(1), G.Sanchez(1)
5 at Whitewater Minerhawks 2, Holy Cows 0 C.Kershaw(2-0) M.Tanaka(0-2) T.Lyons(1)
HR – M.Saunders(2)
6 at Jackson Minerhawks 7, Holy Cows 3 C.Archer (1-0) J.Verlander (0-1) None
HR – F.Freeman(2)
7 at Jackson Minerhawks 7, Holy Cows 3 C.Carrasco(1-1) J.Lester(1-1) D.Law(2)
HR – J.Altuve(1), M.Saunders(3), M.Trumbo(2)

National League Division Series 2

Game Location Results Win Loss Save
1 at Southwest Roughnecks 1, Chop 0 E.Volquez(1-0) J.Quintana(0-1) A.Chapman(1)
HR – Y.Molina(1)
2 at Southwest Roughnecks 8, Chop 7 (10) J.Blanton(1-0) W.LeBlanc(0-1) None
HR – F.Galvis(1), Mi.Cabrera(1), A.Beltre 2(2), K.Pillar(1)
3 at Baltimore Chop 11, Roughnecks 3 M.Stroman(1-0) M.Shoemaker(0-1) None
HR – A.Beltre(3), Y.Puig(1)
4 at Baltimore Roughnecks 6, Chop 1 M.Perez(1-0) D.Keuchel(0-1) None
HR – A.Beltre(4), Mi.Cabrera 2(3)
5 at Baltimore Roughnecks 2, Chop 1 E.Volquez(2-0) J.Quintana(0-2) A.Chapman(2)
HR – None

(click game # for boxscore)